Is Honey Mama's Mocha Crunch Truffle Treats, Mocha Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- organic coconut flour
- organic coconut
- organic unrefined coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW HONEY, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check Honey Mama's Mocha Crunch Truffle Treats, Mocha Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mama's Mocha Crunch Truffle Treats, Mocha Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cheerios Oats N Honey Oat Crunch Cereal - 18.2 Oz
Millville Granola Oats & Honey Granola Crunch
Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch
Catalina Crunch Protein Granola Honey Cashew
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


