Is Honey Mama's Mocha Crunch Truffle Treats, Mocha Crunch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW HONEY, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED COFFEE, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check Honey Mama's Mocha Crunch Truffle Treats, Mocha Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Mama's Mocha Crunch Truffle Treats, Mocha Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cheerios Oats N Honey Oat Crunch Cereal - 18.2 Oz
Millville Granola Oats & Honey Granola Crunch
Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch
Catalina Crunch Protein Granola Honey Cashew
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


