Is HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIMMED MILK YOGURT, CANOLA OIL, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), SUGAR, SPIRIT AND WHITE WINE VINEGAR, YUCATAN HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD SEEDS, WHEY, EGG YOLK, THICKENING AGENTS (XANTHAN AND PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (LACTIC ACID).
Check HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
HONEY MUSTARD REAL YOGURT SALAD DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


