Is HONEY MUSTARD SEASONED PRETZEL TWISTS, HONEY; MUSTARD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), GRANULATED SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALAD MUSTARD POWDER (SALAD MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, WHEY, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MUSTARD OIL
Check HONEY MUSTARD SEASONED PRETZEL TWISTS, HONEY; MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD SEASONED PRETZEL TWISTS, HONEY; MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

