Is HONEY MUSTARD TURKEY BITES, HONEY MUSTARD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavors

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, HONEY, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GROUND MUSTARD, GRANULATED GARLIC, WHITE VINEGAR, GRANULATED ONION, MUSTARD FLAVOR (SPICE, MUSTARD, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS CANOLA OIL), SALT, VINEGAR SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), WHITE PEPPER, NUTMEG, CORIANDER, TURMERIC

Check HONEY MUSTARD TURKEY BITES, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoSandwich