Is HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cured with water
- bacon bits
- boneless white chicken breast with rib meat
- chicken broth
- grilled white chicken with rib meat
pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (CANOLA MAYONNAISE [WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, WHEY CONCENTRATE, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACT, EXTRACT OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA], HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT), GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS WHITE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, NEUTRALIZED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, CARRAGEENAN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE PEPPER), COCONUT, WALNUT, CRANBERRY POUCH (COCONUT [COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE {TO RETAIN WHITENESS}], WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]), BACON BITS (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR).
Check HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD WHITE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


