Is HONEY NUT FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE CAKES, HONEY NUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, nutty flavor with mild honeyed notes, paired with a crisp, airy crunch. Commonly eaten plain as a snack, topped with spreads, or included in lunchboxes and on-the-go bites. Customer reviews cite consistent texture and portability, praise for taste balance, and occasional comments about variable freshness and packaging across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Honey, Organic Honey Type Flavor, Sea Salt

Check HONEY NUT FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE CAKES, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY NUT FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE CAKES, HONEY NUT is available at 6 retailers

AmazonSafewayShopRiteTargetVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoSandwich