Is HONEY NUT FLAVORED TOASTED OATS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Trisodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid

Check HONEY NUT FLAVORED TOASTED OATS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY NUT FLAVORED TOASTED OATS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go