Is Honey Nut Granola Clusters, Morning Crisp Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flakes
  • oat flour

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLEGRAIN CEREALS (OAT FLAKES, OAT FLOUR), RAW CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), RICE FLOUR, CHOPPED ALMONDS, SLICED BRAZIL NUTS, HONEY, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, FLAVOUR

Check Honey Nut Granola Clusters, Morning Crisp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Nut Granola Clusters, Morning Crisp is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go