Is HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- calcium carbonate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour , Cane Sugar , Wheat Starch , Honey , Salt , Calcium Carbonate , Sunflower Oil , Fancy Molasses , Natural Flavour , Tocopherols ( Antioxidants To Maintain Freshness ) .
Check HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


