Is HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING + PEACH DICES IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • casein
  • whey crisp
  • +1 more

whey protein whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEACHES, SUGAR WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT POWDER, MALIC ACID, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, GUAR GUM, CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), HONEY, SALT, AND VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check HONEY OAT GRANOLA TOPPING + PEACH DICES IN SAUCE + COCONUT PUDDING PROTEIN PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping