Is HONEY & OATS WITH ALMONDS TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH ALMONDS & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & OATS WITH ALMONDS Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP, CINNAMON, HONEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES COCONUT), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check HONEY & OATS WITH ALMONDS TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH ALMONDS & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & OATS WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY & OATS WITH ALMONDS TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH ALMONDS & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & OATS WITH ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go