Is HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH UP TO 3% RETAINED WATER, APPLE, SALTED PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL SALT), HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), THYME.
Check HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Poultry · Whole


