Is HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- honey
- boneless chicken breast with up to 3% retained water
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH UP TO 3% RETAINED WATER, APPLE, SALTED PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL SALT), HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), THYME.
Check HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Poultry · Whole


