Is HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless chicken breast with up to 3% retained water
boneless chicken breast with up to 3% retained water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH UP TO 3% RETAINED WATER, APPLE, SALTED PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL SALT), HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), THYME.
Check HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY PECAN CHICKEN WITH GLAZED BRUSSELS SPROUTS AND ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES MEAL KIT, HONEY PECAN CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Poultry · Whole


