Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), HONEY, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


