Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean and
- soy lecithin natural flavor
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), HONEY, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


