Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- contains 2% or less of salt, natural and artificial maple flavor
- natural and artificial maple flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CONTAINS: PEANUT. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS. ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS - SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CORN SYRUP, PAPRIKA, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUT, TREE NUTS. MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY - HAM, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, MAPLE GLAZED HAM JERKY PORTABLE PROTEIN PACK, HONEY ROASTED, MAPLE GLAZED HAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


