Is HONEY SALTED PEANUT WHOLE NUTRITION BAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LUNA PRO (SOY RICE CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE], ORGANIC TOASTED OATS [ORGANIC ROLLED OATS. ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT)], ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC FLAXSEED), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), ORGANIC CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMIN & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), ZINC OXIDE, MOLYBDENUM GLYCINATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), MANGANESE SULFATE, SELENIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), FOLIC ACID, CUPRIC OXIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K), BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODINE.

Check HONEY SALTED PEANUT WHOLE NUTRITION BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep