Is Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Superfood Bowl With Brown Rice & Quinoa Vegan?

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Atlantic Salmon (color Added Through Feed), Cooked Red Quinoa (water, Red Quinoa), Broccoli, Carrots, Edamame, Sugar Snap Peas, Red Bell Pepper, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (soybeans And Salt), Salt, Sesame Seeds, Honey, Rice Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains Fish (Salmond), Sesame and Soy.
Check Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Superfood Bowl With Brown Rice & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Superfood Bowl With Brown Rice & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
About this product
Protein · Bowl, Packet


