Is Honey, Soy And Ginger Chicken Breasts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast (78%), honey, ginger and soy drizzle (17%) (water, honey, rice vinegar, sugar, cornflour, salt, ginger purée, garlic purée, soya beans, red chilli purée, wheat, coriander, concentrated lime juice, gelling agent (pectins), alcohol), sugar, cornflour, garlic powder, ginger powder, yeast extract, sea salt, parsley, maize maltodextrin, mushroom extract, caramelised sugar syrup, dried red peppers, black pepper, stabiliser (guar gum), salt, ground cinnamon, potato maltodextrin, rapeseed oil, paprika extract, ground fennel, ground clove, sunflower oil, garlic extract

Check Honey, Soy And Ginger Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Honey, Soy And Ginger Chicken Breasts | Spoonful