Is Honey, Soy And Ginger Chicken Breasts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast (78%), honey, ginger and soy drizzle (17%) (water, honey, rice vinegar, sugar, cornflour, salt, ginger purée, garlic purée, soya beans, red chilli purée, wheat, coriander, concentrated lime juice, gelling agent (pectins), alcohol), sugar, cornflour, garlic powder, ginger powder, yeast extract, sea salt, parsley, maize maltodextrin, mushroom extract, caramelised sugar syrup, dried red peppers, black pepper, stabiliser (guar gum), salt, ground cinnamon, potato maltodextrin, rapeseed oil, paprika extract, ground fennel, ground clove, sunflower oil, garlic extract

Check Honey, Soy And Ginger Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Honey, Soy And Ginger Chicken Breasts | Spoonful