Is honey soy chicken chips Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- including soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Glucose, Natural Flavours (Including Soy And Chicken), Vegetable Extract Honey Powder, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Spice, Colour (Paprika Extract), Contains Soy, May Contain Milk, Store In A Cool Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight No Artificial Colours Flavours Or Agded Bluten 100% Natural No Added Msg Non Gmo Do The Right Thin
Check honey soy chicken chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open honey soy chicken chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


