Is HONEY SOY CHICKEN POTATO CHIPS 45GM Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, thin-cut chips deliver a crunchy snap and a sweet-savory, umami-forward seasoning profile. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a casual snack, used alongside sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers note bold, flavorful seasoning and reliable crunch, though a minority report the flavor can be intense for some palates.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken powder
- natural flavours
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin-cut chips deliver a crunchy snap and a sweet-savory, umami-forward seasoning profile. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a casual snack, used alongside sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers note bold, flavorful seasoning and reliable crunch, though a minority report the flavor can be intense for some palates.
Ingredients
Potatoes, sunflower oil, sugar, vegetable oil, glucose powder, salt, yeast extract, dextrin, corn starch, hydroysed vegetable protein, chicken powder, maltoxextrin, chicken fat, honey power, onion power, garlic power, soy sauce power (soy), spice (white pepper), natural flavours, natural colours (caramel, paprika extract, tumeric).
Check HONEY SOY CHICKEN POTATO CHIPS 45GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY SOY CHICKEN POTATO CHIPS 45GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY SOY CHICKEN POTATO CHIPS 45GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


