Is Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May Vary By Flavor, See Specific Flavor Packaging For Exact , Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Rice Four, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Flour), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Cocoa, Seat Salt, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy And Eggs, May Contain Milk

Check Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
HoneyChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go