Is Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
May Vary By Flavor, See Specific Flavor Packaging For Exact , Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Rice Four, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Flour), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Cocoa, Seat Salt, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy And Eggs, May Contain Milk
Check Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Piece


