Is Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- organic honey
- organic eggs
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
May Vary By Flavor, See Specific Flavor Packaging For Exact , Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Rice Four, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Flour), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Cocoa, Seat Salt, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy And Eggs, May Contain Milk
Check Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Piece


