Is Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May Vary By Flavor, See Specific Flavor Packaging For Exact , Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Rice Four, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Flour), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Cocoa, Seat Salt, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy And Eggs, May Contain Milk

Check Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Honey Stinger Gluten Free Organic Waffle Variety Sampler (15 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
HoneyChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go