Is Honey Stinger Honey Stinger Protein Bar, 1.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- organic honey
- milk fat
- natural flavor
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- +6 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Dark Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Organic Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Almond Butter, Dried Sour Cherries (Cherries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Vitamins & Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Cholecalciferol (Vit D), Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vit E), Biotin, Zinc Oxide, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Molybdenum Glycinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper, Manganese, Beta Carotene (Vit A), Selenium Pyridoxine (B6), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin, Chromium, Cyanocobalamin (B12), Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavor
Check Honey Stinger Honey Stinger Protein Bar, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Honey Stinger Protein Bar, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Honey Stinger Protein Bar, 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


