Is Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup , Organic Evaporated Cane Juice , Organic Honey , ( Organic Grape Juice Concentrate , Ascorbic Acid ) , Pectin , Citric Acid , Organic Colors [Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Red), Annatto (Orange)] , Natural Flavors , Potassium Citrate , Organic Sunflower Oil , Carnauba Wax . Contains : 95% Organic Ingredients .
Check Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews, Fruit Smoothie - 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


