Is Honey Stinger Rocket Chocolate Energy Bar, 1.75 Oz, Box of 15 (Case of 15) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Stinger (Honey, Sea Salt, Water), Crisped Rice (Sugar, Salt, Malt), Almonds, Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk, Natural Flavor, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Slat), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamins & Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Cholecalciferol (Vit D), Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vit E), Biotin, Zinc Oxide, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Molybdenum Glycinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper, Mangnese, Beta Carotene (Vit A), Selenium, Pyridoxine (B6), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamine (B1), Chromium, Cyanocobolamin (B12), Folic Acid, Potassium Iodine), Cocoa Powder
Check Honey Stinger Rocket Chocolate Energy Bar, 1.75 Oz, Box of 15 (Case of 15) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Rocket Chocolate Energy Bar, 1.75 Oz, Box of 15 (Case of 15) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Rocket Chocolate Energy Bar, 1.75 Oz, Box of 15 (Case of 15) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


