Is Honey Suckle White Independent Family Farmers 99% Fat Free Turkey Breast Cutlets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast cutlets

turkey breast cutlets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Cutlets.

Check Honey Suckle White Independent Family Farmers 99% Fat Free Turkey Breast Cutlets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch