Is HONEY TURKEY & HONEY HAM PINWHEEL TRAY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- havarti cheese
- cheese cultures
- swiss cheese
- part-skim milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LAVASH (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, CITRIC ACID), HONEY TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), HONEY HAM WATER ADDED (CURED WITH: WATER, HONEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID [AS A PRESERVATIVE], GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE), SWISS CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), HAVARTI CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE).
Check HONEY TURKEY & HONEY HAM PINWHEEL TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY TURKEY & HONEY HAM PINWHEEL TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


