Is HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE DIRECT SET, HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM AND SKIM MILK, HONEY, WALNUTS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, STABILIZERS (GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND XANTHAN GUMS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE DIRECT SET, HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE DIRECT SET, HONEY WALNUT CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


