No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is HONEYCOMB MILK CHOCOLATE, HONEYCOMB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN-EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BICARBONATE OF SODA, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SALT.

Check HONEYCOMB MILK CHOCOLATE, HONEYCOMB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? HONEYCOMB MILK CHOCOLATE, HONEYCOMB | Spoonful