Is Honeysuckle White 85% Lean Fresh Ground Turkey Roll, 1.0 lb Pescatarian?

Description
This one‑pound roll delivers a mild savory flavor and fine, slightly moist texture that crumbles yet holds together when cooked. Common uses include burgers, meatballs, tacos, casseroles, and pasta sauces. Reviewers cite quick cooking and versatility, with occasional notes about dryness if overcooked, and easy to season for varied recipes.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavoring
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This one‑pound roll delivers a mild savory flavor and fine, slightly moist texture that crumbles yet holds together when cooked. Common uses include burgers, meatballs, tacos, casseroles, and pasta sauces. Reviewers cite quick cooking and versatility, with occasional notes about dryness if overcooked, and easy to season for varied recipes.
Ingredients
Turkey, Natural Flavoring
Check Honeysuckle White 85% Lean Fresh Ground Turkey Roll, 1.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White 85% Lean Fresh Ground Turkey Roll, 1.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White 85% Lean Fresh Ground Turkey Roll, 1.0 lb is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


