Is Honeysuckle White 97% Lean/3% Fat, Fresh Ground Turkey, 1.25 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- all natural white turkey
all natural white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural White Turkey, Natural Flavo
Check Honeysuckle White 97% Lean/3% Fat, Fresh Ground Turkey, 1.25 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White 97% Lean/3% Fat, Fresh Ground Turkey, 1.25 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White 97% Lean/3% Fat, Fresh Ground Turkey, 1.25 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


