Is Honeysuckle White Fresh 90% Lean Ground Turkey - 1lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavoring

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Natural Flavoring.

Check Honeysuckle White Fresh 90% Lean Ground Turkey - 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle White Fresh 90% Lean Ground Turkey - 1lb is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Honeysuckle White Fresh 90% Lean Ground Turkey - 1lb | Spoonful