Is Honeysuckle White Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey - 1lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • all natural turkey
  • natural flavoring

all natural turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Turkey, Natural Flavoring, No Artificial, Minimally Processed

Check Honeysuckle White Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey - 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle White Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey - 1lb is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerTargetGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
Mild
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling