Is Honeysuckle White Frozen Young Turkey Breast (3-8 lb) Limit 1 Per Order Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth
turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper
Check Honeysuckle White Frozen Young Turkey Breast (3-8 lb) Limit 1 Per Order against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Frozen Young Turkey Breast (3-8 lb) Limit 1 Per Order in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey
Lunch Mate Premium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & White Turkey Cured
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
BANQUET Frozen Chicken Breast Nuggets Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 30 oz.
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Frozen Young Turkey Breast (3-8 lb) Limit 1 Per Order is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


