Is Honeysuckle White Rotisserie Marinated Turkey Breast Tenderloins (15 Oz) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • turkey broth powder
  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • turkey flavor
  • solution turkey broth
  • natural hickory smoke flavor
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • cultured dextrose

turkey broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [CONTAINS HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING. **COATED WITH: DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, LIME POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check Honeysuckle White Rotisserie Marinated Turkey Breast Tenderloins (15 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle White Rotisserie Marinated Turkey Breast Tenderloins (15 Oz) is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep