Is Honeysuckle White Rotisserie Marinated Turkey Breast Tenderloins (15 Oz) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth powder
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey flavor
- solution turkey broth
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
turkey broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [CONTAINS HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING. **COATED WITH: DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, LIME POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Honeysuckle White Rotisserie Marinated Turkey Breast Tenderloins (15 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Rotisserie Marinated Turkey Breast Tenderloins (15 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Rotisserie Marinated Turkey Breast Tenderloins (15 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


