Is Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • mechanically separated turkey
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Turkey, White Turkey, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (Dextrose, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavors (Potato Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Sodium Erythorbate).

Check Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep