Is Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, White Turkey, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (Dextrose, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavors (Potato Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Sodium Erythorbate).
Check Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


