Is Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white turkey
- mechanically separated turkey
- natural flavor
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, White Turkey, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (Dextrose, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavors (Potato Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Sodium Erythorbate).
Check Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Smoked Turkey Bacon 12 oz. 16pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


