Is Honeysuckle White Turkey Tender, Garlic & Herb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Turkey Flavor (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Turkey Broth Powder, Flavor)), Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavors, Coated With: Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Honeysuckle White Turkey Tender, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Turkey Tender, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Turkey Tender, Garlic & Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


