Is Honeysuckle White Turkey Tender, Garlic & Herb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey flavor
- turkey broth powder
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
turkey flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Turkey Flavor (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Turkey Broth Powder, Flavor)), Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavors, Coated With: Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Honeysuckle White Turkey Tender, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honeysuckle White Turkey Tender, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
Honeysuckle White Turkey Tender, Garlic & Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


