Is Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth

turkey breast containing up to 34% of a solution of turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper.

Check Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honeysuckle Whole Fresh Frozen Turkey (14-16 lb) Limit 1 on Sale Retail is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich