Is Hooch Alcoholic Lemon Brew Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a sparkling alcoholic lemon brew made with real lemons and natural lemon flavours
a sparkling alcoholic lemon brew made with real lemons and natural lemon flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A sparkling alcoholic lemon brew made with real lemons and natural lemon flavours, containing real juicy bits. Contains 5% lemon juice. Contains sugar and sweetener.
Check Hooch Alcoholic Lemon Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hooch Alcoholic Lemon Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Hooch Alcoholic Lemon Brew is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


