Is Hood Cottage Cheese, Country Style, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gaur Gum, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Enzymes
Check Hood Cottage Cheese, Country Style, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hood Cottage Cheese, Country Style, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hood Cottage Cheese, Country Style, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleWalmart
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping


